Ohio, United States

Aeshna canadensis (Canada Darner)
Aeshna clepsydra (Mottled Darner)
Aeshna constricta (Lance-tipped Darner)
Aeshna interrupta (Variable Darner)
Aeshna tuberculifera (Black-tipped Darner)
Aeshna umbrosa (Shadow Darner)
Aeshna verticalis (Green-striped Darner)
Amphiagrion saucium (Eastern Red Damsel)
Anax junius (Common Green Darner)
Anax longipes (Comet Darner)
Archilestes grandis (Great Spreadwing)
Argia alberta (Paiute Dancer)
Argia apicalis (Blue-fronted Dancer)
Argia bipunctulata (Seepage Dancer)
Argia fumipennis (Variable Dancer)
Argia moesta (Powdered Dancer)
Argia sedula (Blue-ringed Dancer)
Argia tibialis (Blue-tipped Dancer)
Argia translata (Dusky Dancer)
Arigomphus furcifer (Lilypad Clubtail)
Arigomphus submedianus (Jade Clubtail)
Arigomphus villosipes (Unicorn Clubtail)
Basiaeschna janata (Springtime Darner)
Boyeria grafiana (Ocellated Darner)
Boyeria vinosa (Fawn Darner)
Calopteryx aequabilis (River Jewelwing)
Calopteryx angustipennis (Appalachian Jewelwing)
Calopteryx maculata (Ebony Jewelwing)
Celithemis elisa (Calico Pennant)
Celithemis eponina (Halloween Pennant)
Celithemis fasciata (Banded Pennant)
Celithemis verna (Double-ringed Pennant)
Chromagrion conditum (Aurora Damsel)
Coenagrion resolutum (Taiga Bluet)
Cordulegaster bilineata (Brown Spiketail)
Cordulegaster diastatops (Delta-spotted Spiketail)
Cordulegaster erronea (Tiger Spiketail)
Cordulegaster maculata (Twin-spotted Spiketail)
Cordulegaster obliqua (Arrowhead Spiketail)
Cordulia shurtleffii (American Emerald)
Crocothemis servilia (Scarlet Skimmer)
Didymops transversa (Stream Cruiser)
Dorocordulia libera (Racket-tailed Emerald)
Dromogomphus spinosus (Black-shouldered Spinyleg)
Dromogomphus spoliatus (Flag-tailed Spinyleg)
Dythemis velox (Swift Setwing)
Enallagma annexum (Northern Bluet)
Enallagma antennatum (Rainbow Bluet)
Enallagma aspersum (Azure Bluet)
Enallagma basidens (Double-striped Bluet)
Enallagma boreale (Boreal Bluet)
Enallagma carunculatum (Tule Bluet)
Enallagma civile (Familiar Bluet)
Enallagma divagans (Turquoise Bluet)
Enallagma doubledayi (Atlantic Bluet)
Enallagma ebrium (Marsh Bluet)
Enallagma exsulans (Stream Bluet)
Enallagma geminatum (Skimming Bluet)
Enallagma hageni (Hagen's Bluet)
Enallagma signatum (Orange Bluet)
Enallagma traviatum (Slender Bluet)
Enallagma vesperum (Vesper Bluet)
Epiaeschna heros (Swamp Darner)
Epitheca canis (Beaverpond Baskettail)
Epitheca costalis (Slender Baskettail)
Epitheca cynosura (Common Baskettail)
Epitheca princeps (Prince Baskettail)
Erpetogomphus designatus (Eastern Ringtail)
Erythemis simplicicollis (Eastern Pondhawk)
Erythrodiplax minuscula (Little Blue Dragonlet)
Erythrodiplax umbrata (Band-winged Dragonlet)
Gomphaeschna antilope (Taper-tailed Darner)
Gomphaeschna furcillata (Harlequin Darner)
Gomphurus crassus (Handsome Clubtail)
Gomphurus externus (Plains Clubtail)
Gomphurus fraternus (Midland Clubtail)
Gomphurus lineatifrons (Splendid Clubtail)
Gomphurus vastus (Cobra Clubtail)
Gomphurus ventricosus (Skillet Clubtail)
Hagenius brevistylus (Dragonhunter)
Helocordulia uhleri (Uhler's Sundragon)
Hetaerina americana (American Rubyspot)
Hetaerina titia (Smoky Rubyspot)
Hylogomphus abbreviatus (Spine-crowned Clubtail)
Hylogomphus viridifrons (Green-faced Clubtail)
Ischnura hastata (Citrine Forktail)
Ischnura kellicotti (Lilypad Forktail)
Ischnura posita (Fragile Forktail)
Ischnura prognata (Furtive Forktail)
Ischnura verticalis (Eastern Forktail)
Ladona deplanata (Blue Corporal)
Ladona julia (Chalk-fronted Corporal)
Lanthus parvulus (Northern Pygmy Clubtail)
Lanthus vernalis (Southern Pygmy Clubtail)
Lestes australis (Southern Spreadwing)
Lestes congener (Spotted Spreadwing)
Lestes disjunctus (Northern Spreadwing)
Lestes dryas (Emerald Spreadwing)
Lestes eurinus (Amber-winged Spreadwing)
Lestes forcipatus (Sweetflag Spreadwing)
Lestes inaequalis (Elegant Spreadwing)
Lestes rectangularis (Slender Spreadwing)
Lestes unguiculatus (Lyre-tipped Spreadwing)
Lestes vigilax (Swamp Spreadwing)
Leucorrhinia frigida (Frosted Whiteface)
Leucorrhinia intacta (Dot-tailed Whiteface)
Leucorrhinia proxima (Belted Whiteface)
Libellula auripennis (Golden-winged Skimmer)
Libellula cyanea (Spangled Skimmer)
Libellula flavida (Yellow-sided Skimmer)
Libellula incesta (Slaty Skimmer)
Libellula luctuosa (Widow Skimmer)
Libellula pulchella (Twelve-spotted Skimmer)
Libellula quadrimaculata (Four-spotted Skimmer)
Libellula semifasciata (Painted Skimmer)
Libellula vibrans (Great Blue Skimmer)
Macromia alleghaniensis (Allegheny River Cruiser)
Macromia illinoiensis (Swift River Cruiser)
Macromia pacifica (Gilded River Cruiser)
Macromia taeniolata (Royal River Cruiser)
Nannothemis bella (Elfin Skimmer)
Nasiaeschna pentacantha (Cyrano Darner)
Nehalennia gracilis (Sphagnum Sprite)
Nehalennia irene (Sedge Sprite)
Neurocordulia molesta (Smoky Shadowdragon)
Neurocordulia obsoleta (Umber Shadowdragon)
Neurocordulia yamaskanensis (Stygian Shadowdragon)
Ophiogomphus carolus (Riffle Snaketail)
Ophiogomphus rupinsulensis (Rusty Snaketail)
Pachydiplax longipennis (Blue Dasher)
Pantala flavescens (Wandering Glider)
Pantala hymenaea (Spot-winged Glider)
Perithemis tenera (Eastern Amberwing)
Phanogomphus exilis (Lancet Clubtail)
Phanogomphus graslinellus (Pronghorn Clubtail)
Phanogomphus lividus (Ashy Clubtail)
Phanogomphus quadricolor (Rapids Clubtail)
Phanogomphus spicatus (Dusky Clubtail)
Plathemis lydia (Common Whitetail)
Progomphus obscurus (Common Sanddragon)
Rhionaeschna mutata (Spatterdock Darner)
Somatochlora ensigera (Plains Emerald)
Somatochlora hineana (Hine's Emerald)
Somatochlora incurvata (Incurvate Emerald)
Somatochlora kennedyi (Kennedy's Emerald)
Somatochlora linearis (Mocha Emerald)
Somatochlora tenebrosa (Clamp-tipped Emerald)
Somatochlora walshii (Brush-tipped Emerald)
Stylogomphus albistylus (Eastern Least Clubtail)
Stylurus amnicola (Riverine Clubtail)
Stylurus laurae (Laura's Clubtail)
Stylurus notatus (Elusive Clubtail)
Stylurus plagiatus (Russet-tipped Clubtail)
Stylurus spiniceps (Arrow Clubtail)
Sympetrum ambiguum (Blue-faced Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum corruptum (Variegated Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum costiferum (Saffron-winged Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum internum (Cherry-faced Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum obtrusum (White-faced Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum rubicundulum (Ruby Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum semicinctum (Band-winged Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum vicinum (Autumn Meadowhawk)
Tachopteryx thoreyi (Gray Petaltail)
Tramea calverti (Striped Saddlebags)
Tramea carolina (Carolina Saddlebags)
Tramea lacerata (Black Saddlebags)
Tramea onusta (Red Saddlebags)

© OdonataCentral.org