Mississippi, United States

Aeshna umbrosa (Shadow Darner)
Amphiagrion saucium (Eastern Red Damsel)
Anax junius (Common Green Darner)
Anax longipes (Comet Darner)
Aphylla angustifolia (Broad-striped Forceptail)
Aphylla williamsoni (Two-striped Forceptail)
Argia apicalis (Blue-fronted Dancer)
Argia bipunctulata (Seepage Dancer)
Argia fumipennis (Variable Dancer)
Argia moesta (Powdered Dancer)
Argia sedula (Blue-ringed Dancer)
Argia tibialis (Blue-tipped Dancer)
Argia translata (Dusky Dancer)
Arigomphus lentulus (Stillwater Clubtail)
Arigomphus maxwelli (Bayou Clubtail)
Arigomphus submedianus (Jade Clubtail)
Arigomphus villosipes (Unicorn Clubtail)
Basiaeschna janata (Springtime Darner)
Boyeria vinosa (Fawn Darner)
Brachymesia furcata (Red-tailed Pennant)
Brachymesia gravida (Four-spotted Pennant)
Calopteryx dimidiata (Sparkling Jewelwing)
Calopteryx maculata (Ebony Jewelwing)
Celithemis amanda (Amanda's Pennant)
Celithemis bertha (Red-veined Pennant)
Celithemis elisa (Calico Pennant)
Celithemis eponina (Halloween Pennant)
Celithemis fasciata (Banded Pennant)
Celithemis ornata (Ornate Pennant)
Celithemis verna (Double-ringed Pennant)
Chromagrion conditum (Aurora Damsel)
Cordulegaster bilineata (Brown Spiketail)
Cordulegaster erronea (Tiger Spiketail)
Cordulegaster maculata (Twin-spotted Spiketail)
Cordulegaster obliqua (Arrowhead Spiketail)
Coryphaeschna ingens (Regal Darner)
Didymops transversa (Stream Cruiser)
Dromogomphus armatus (Southeastern Spinyleg)
Dromogomphus spinosus (Black-shouldered Spinyleg)
Dromogomphus spoliatus (Flag-tailed Spinyleg)
Dythemis velox (Swift Setwing)
Enallagma aspersum (Azure Bluet)
Enallagma basidens (Double-striped Bluet)
Enallagma civile (Familiar Bluet)
Enallagma concisum (Cherry Bluet)
Enallagma daeckii (Attenuated Bluet)
Enallagma davisi (Sandhill Bluet)
Enallagma divagans (Turquoise Bluet)
Enallagma doubledayi (Atlantic Bluet)
Enallagma dubium (Burgundy Bluet)
Enallagma durum (Big Bluet)
Enallagma exsulans (Stream Bluet)
Enallagma geminatum (Skimming Bluet)
Enallagma pallidum (Pale Bluet)
Enallagma pollutum (Florida Bluet)
Enallagma signatum (Orange Bluet)
Enallagma traviatum (Slender Bluet)
Enallagma vesperum (Vesper Bluet)
Enallagma weewa (Blackwater Bluet)
Epiaeschna heros (Swamp Darner)
Epitheca costalis (Slender Baskettail)
Epitheca cynosura (Common Baskettail)
Epitheca princeps (Prince Baskettail)
Epitheca spinosa (Robust Baskettail)
Erpetogomphus designatus (Eastern Ringtail)
Erythemis simplicicollis (Eastern Pondhawk)
Erythrodiplax berenice (Seaside Dragonlet)
Erythrodiplax minuscula (Little Blue Dragonlet)
Erythrodiplax umbrata (Band-winged Dragonlet)
Gomphaeschna antilope (Taper-tailed Darner)
Gomphaeschna furcillata (Harlequin Darner)
Gomphurus dilatatus (Blackwater Clubtail)
Gomphurus hybridus (Cocoa Clubtail)
Gomphurus modestus (Gulf Coast Clubtail)
Gomphurus vastus (Cobra Clubtail)
Hagenius brevistylus (Dragonhunter)
Helocordulia selysii (Selys' Sundragon)
Hetaerina americana (American Rubyspot)
Hetaerina titia (Smoky Rubyspot)
Hylogomphus apomyius (Banner Clubtail)
Hylogomphus geminatus (Twin striped Clubtail)
Ischnura hastata (Citrine Forktail)
Ischnura kellicotti (Lilypad Forktail)
Ischnura posita (Fragile Forktail)
Ischnura prognata (Furtive Forktail)
Ischnura ramburii (Rambur's Forktail)
Ladona deplanata (Blue Corporal)
Lestes australis (Southern Spreadwing)
Lestes forficula (Rainpool Spreadwing)
Lestes inaequalis (Elegant Spreadwing)
Lestes rectangularis (Slender Spreadwing)
Lestes vigilax (Swamp Spreadwing)
Libellula auripennis (Golden-winged Skimmer)
Libellula axilena (Bar-winged Skimmer)
Libellula cyanea (Spangled Skimmer)
Libellula flavida (Yellow-sided Skimmer)
Libellula incesta (Slaty Skimmer)
Libellula luctuosa (Widow Skimmer)
Libellula needhami (Needham's Skimmer)
Libellula pulchella (Twelve-spotted Skimmer)
Libellula semifasciata (Painted Skimmer)
Libellula vibrans (Great Blue Skimmer)
Macrodiplax balteata (Marl Pennant)
Macromia alleghaniensis (Allegheny River Cruiser)
Macromia illinoiensis (Swift River Cruiser)
Macromia taeniolata (Royal River Cruiser)
Miathyria marcella (Hyacinth Glider)
Nannothemis bella (Elfin Skimmer)
Nasiaeschna pentacantha (Cyrano Darner)
Nehalennia gracilis (Sphagnum Sprite)
Nehalennia integricollis (Southern Sprite)
Neurocordulia molesta (Smoky Shadowdragon)
Neurocordulia virginiensis (Cinnamon Shadowdragon)
Neurocordulia yamaskanensis (Stygian Shadowdragon)
Ophiogomphus australis (Southern Snaketail)
Orthemis ferruginea (Roseate Skimmer)
Pachydiplax longipennis (Blue Dasher)
Pantala flavescens (Wandering Glider)
Pantala hymenaea (Spot-winged Glider)
Perithemis tenera (Eastern Amberwing)
Phanogomphus australis (Clearlake Clubtail)
Phanogomphus exilis (Lancet Clubtail)
Phanogomphus hodgesi (Hodges' Clubtail)
Phanogomphus lividus (Ashy Clubtail)
Plathemis lydia (Common Whitetail)
Progomphus obscurus (Common Sanddragon)
Somatochlora filosa (Fine-lined Emerald)
Somatochlora georgiana (Coppery Emerald)
Somatochlora linearis (Mocha Emerald)
Somatochlora provocans (Treetop Emerald)
Somatochlora tenebrosa (Clamp-tipped Emerald)
Stylogomphus albistylus (Eastern Least Clubtail)
Stylurus laurae (Laura's Clubtail)
Stylurus plagiatus (Russet-tipped Clubtail)
Stylurus potulentus (Yellow-sided Clubtail)
Stylurus townesi (Townes' Clubtail)
Sympetrum ambiguum (Blue-faced Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum corruptum (Variegated Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum vicinum (Autumn Meadowhawk)
Tachopteryx thoreyi (Gray Petaltail)
Telebasis byersi (Duckweed Firetail)
Tramea carolina (Carolina Saddlebags)
Tramea lacerata (Black Saddlebags)
Tramea onusta (Red Saddlebags)

© OdonataCentral.org