Chittenden County, Vermont, United States

Aeshna canadensis (Canada Darner)
Aeshna constricta (Lance-tipped Darner)
Aeshna eremita (Lake Darner)
Aeshna interrupta (Variable Darner)
Aeshna tuberculifera (Black-tipped Darner)
Aeshna umbrosa (Shadow Darner)
Aeshna verticalis (Green-striped Darner)
Amphiagrion saucium (Eastern Red Damsel)
Anax junius (Common Green Darner)
Anax longipes (Comet Darner)
Argia apicalis (Blue-fronted Dancer)
Argia fumipennis (Variable Dancer)
Argia moesta (Powdered Dancer)
Arigomphus furcifer (Lilypad Clubtail)
Arigomphus villosipes (Unicorn Clubtail)
Basiaeschna janata (Springtime Darner)
Boyeria grafiana (Ocellated Darner)
Boyeria vinosa (Fawn Darner)
Calopteryx aequabilis (River Jewelwing)
Calopteryx amata (Superb Jewelwing)
Calopteryx maculata (Ebony Jewelwing)
Celithemis elisa (Calico Pennant)
Celithemis eponina (Halloween Pennant)
Chromagrion conditum (Aurora Damsel)
Coenagrion resolutum (Taiga Bluet)
Cordulegaster diastatops (Delta-spotted Spiketail)
Cordulegaster maculata (Twin-spotted Spiketail)
Cordulia shurtleffii (American Emerald)
Didymops transversa (Stream Cruiser)
Dorocordulia libera (Racket-tailed Emerald)
Dromogomphus spinosus (Black-shouldered Spinyleg)
Enallagma antennatum (Rainbow Bluet)
Enallagma aspersum (Azure Bluet)
Enallagma boreale (Boreal Bluet)
Enallagma carunculatum (Tule Bluet)
Enallagma civile (Familiar Bluet)
Enallagma durum (Big Bluet)
Enallagma ebrium (Marsh Bluet)
Enallagma exsulans (Stream Bluet)
Enallagma geminatum (Skimming Bluet)
Enallagma hageni (Hagen's Bluet)
Enallagma signatum (Orange Bluet)
Enallagma vernale (Vernal Bluet)
Enallagma vesperum (Vesper Bluet)
Epiaeschna heros (Swamp Darner)
Epitheca canis (Beaverpond Baskettail)
Epitheca cynosura (Common Baskettail)
Epitheca princeps (Prince Baskettail)
Epitheca spinigera (Spiny Baskettail)
Erythemis simplicicollis (Eastern Pondhawk)
Gomphaeschna furcillata (Harlequin Darner)
Gomphurus fraternus (Midland Clubtail)
Helocordulia uhleri (Uhler's Sundragon)
Hetaerina americana (American Rubyspot)
Ischnura posita (Fragile Forktail)
Ischnura verticalis (Eastern Forktail)
Ladona julia (Chalk-fronted Corporal)
Lanthus parvulus (Northern Pygmy Clubtail)
Lestes congener (Spotted Spreadwing)
Lestes disjunctus (Northern Spreadwing)
Lestes dryas (Emerald Spreadwing)
Lestes eurinus (Amber-winged Spreadwing)
Lestes forcipatus (Sweetflag Spreadwing)
Lestes inaequalis (Elegant Spreadwing)
Lestes rectangularis (Slender Spreadwing)
Lestes unguiculatus (Lyre-tipped Spreadwing)
Lestes vigilax (Swamp Spreadwing)
Leucorrhinia frigida (Frosted Whiteface)
Leucorrhinia glacialis (Crimson-ringed Whiteface)
Leucorrhinia hudsonica (Hudsonian Whiteface)
Leucorrhinia intacta (Dot-tailed Whiteface)
Leucorrhinia proxima (Belted Whiteface)
Libellula incesta (Slaty Skimmer)
Libellula luctuosa (Widow Skimmer)
Libellula pulchella (Twelve-spotted Skimmer)
Libellula quadrimaculata (Four-spotted Skimmer)
Nehalennia irene (Sedge Sprite)
Ophiogomphus aspersus (Brook Snaketail)
Ophiogomphus carolus (Riffle Snaketail)
Pachydiplax longipennis (Blue Dasher)
Pantala flavescens (Wandering Glider)
Pantala hymenaea (Spot-winged Glider)
Perithemis tenera (Eastern Amberwing)
Phanogomphus borealis (Beaverpond Clubtail)
Phanogomphus descriptus (Harpoon Clubtail)
Phanogomphus exilis (Lancet Clubtail)
Phanogomphus lividus (Ashy Clubtail)
Phanogomphus quadricolor (Rapids Clubtail)
Phanogomphus spicatus (Dusky Clubtail)
Plathemis lydia (Common Whitetail)
Rhionaeschna mutata (Spatterdock Darner)
Somatochlora elongata (Ski-tipped Emerald)
Somatochlora tenebrosa (Clamp-tipped Emerald)
Somatochlora walshii (Brush-tipped Emerald)
Stylogomphus albistylus (Eastern Least Clubtail)
Stylurus scudderi (Zebra Clubtail)
Stylurus spiniceps (Arrow Clubtail)
Sympetrum costiferum (Saffron-winged Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum internum (Cherry-faced Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum obtrusum (White-faced Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum semicinctum (Band-winged Meadowhawk)
Sympetrum vicinum (Autumn Meadowhawk)
Tramea lacerata (Black Saddlebags)

© OdonataCentral.org