Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Argia hinei

Common Name:
Lavender Dancer

Collected On:
2015-Sep-06

Collected By:
Doug Karalun

Jurisdiction:
San Bernardino County, California, United States
at 34.11831° N 117.14192° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2015-Sep-6

Submitted By:
Doug Karalun

OC#:
436251

Vetted On:
2015-Sep-8

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Plunge Creek where it exits the foothills.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
County Voucher photo

Photo 1