Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Archilestes grandis

Common Name:
Great Spreadwing

Collected On:
2008-Oct-28

Collected By:
David A. Hofmann

Jurisdiction:
Sonoma County, California, United States
at 38.33238° N 122.62960° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2015-Nov-20

Submitted By:
David A. Hofmann

OC#:
438848

Vetted On:
2015-Nov-20

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Bridge on Lichau Road over Copeland Creek
Specimen Notes:
female
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1