Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Ischnura ramburii

Common Name:
Rambur's Forktail

Collected On:
2010-Aug-14

Collected By:
Stephen Myers

Jurisdiction:
Riverside County, California, United States
at 33.73882° N 115.39593° W

Favorite: Lake Tamarisk, Desert Center

Submitted On:
2015-Nov-13

Submitted By:
Stephen Myers

OC#:
438714

Vetted On:
2015-Nov-17

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
None entered
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1