Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Stylurus plagiatus

Common Name:
Russet-tipped Clubtail

Collected On:
2015-Aug-15

Collected By:
Paul Johnson, II

Jurisdiction:
San Bernardino County, California, United States
at 34.72464° N 114.49315° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2015-Aug-16

Submitted By:
Paul Johnson, II

OC#:
435043

Vetted On:
2015-Aug-18

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Colorado River east of Park Moabi Regional Park and north of the Hwy 40 bridge over the river. In a small slough between the river and the National Trails Hwy.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1