Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Pseudoleon superbus

Common Name:
Filigree Skimmer

Collected On:
2015-Jul-20

Collected By:
Brennan Mulrooney

Jurisdiction:
San Diego County, California, United States
at 32.93060° N 116.90032° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2015-Jul-21

Submitted By:
Brennan Mulrooney

OC#:
433643

Vetted On:
2015-Jul-23

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
On dirt road that transects chaparral covered hillside above San Vicente Reservoir.
Specimen Notes:
Photographed in situ with the iPhone 5s from a distance of about 12 inches.
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1