Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Leucorrhinia hudsonica

Common Name:
Hudsonian Whiteface

Collected On:
2015-Jun-26

Collected By:
Steve Summers

Jurisdiction:
Tulare County, California, United States
at 36.71616° N 118.83479° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2015-Jul-7

Submitted By:
Steve Summers

OC#:
432758

Vetted On:
2015-Jul-13

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Big Meadows near Big Meadows Trailhead parking lot
Specimen Notes:
Several around
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1

Photo 2