Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Pseudoleon superbus

Common Name:
Filigree Skimmer

Collected On:
2015-Apr-01

Collected By:
Jim Pike

Jurisdiction:
Riverside County, California, United States
at 33.93069° N 117.59472° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2015-Apr-3

Submitted By:
Kathy Biggs

OC#:
430368

Vetted On:
2015-Apr-3

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
This Filigree Skimmer was working a wooded trail along Mill Creek within the Prado Basin of western Riverside County (Corona) today. - dot on map approx.
Specimen Notes:
2 photo of a male
Decision Notes:
County voucher photo

Photo 1

Photo 2