Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Ischnura hastata

Common Name:
Citrine Forktail

Collected On:
2013-Oct-05

Collected By:
Sandra Hunt-von Arb

Jurisdiction:
Imperial County, California, United States
at 32.88099° N 114.48127° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2013-Oct-19

Submitted By:
Kathy Biggs

OC#:
411123

Vetted On:
2013-Oct-19

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
wet area across road from West Pond, Senator Wash area
Specimen Notes:
male - 22mm
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1