Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Leucorrhinia intacta

Common Name:
Dot-tailed Whiteface

Collected On:
2013-Jul-17

Collected By:
Kathy Biggs

Jurisdiction:
Siskiyou County, California, United States
at 41.65571° N 121.98704° W

Favorite: Orr Lake, Bray, Siskiyou County, CA and nearby Butte Creek wet meadows

Submitted On:
2013-Aug-7

Submitted By:
Kathy Biggs

OC#:
402768

Vetted On:
2013-Aug-7

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Orr Lake and marsh along road into Bray
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1

Photo 2