Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Lestes congener

Common Name:
Spotted Spreadwing

Collected On:
2012-Aug-22

Collected By:
Leslie Flint

Jurisdiction:
Alpine County, California, United States
at 38.77559° N 119.91868° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2013-Jul-27

Submitted By:
Leslie Flint

OC#:
402246

Vetted On:
2013-Jul-31

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Picket's Junction - dot on map approx.
Specimen Notes:
Photo of female
Decision Notes:
County Voucher photo

Photo 1