Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Lestes unguiculatus

Common Name:
Lyre-tipped Spreadwing

Collected On:
2009-Jun-28

Collected By:
Matthew Matthiessen

Jurisdiction:
Mendocino County, California, United States
at 38.97306° N 123.11639° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2010-Apr-5

Submitted By:
Kathy Biggs

OC#:
318371

Vetted On:
2010-Apr-7

Vetted By:
Tim Manolis

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Hog Lake on UC Davis property near Hopland The pond is at approximately 3k foot elevation.
Specimen Notes:
Several hundred found. Photo record.
Decision Notes:
County Voucher photo

Photo 1