Records

1188 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Amphiagrion abbreviatum

Common Name:
Western Red Damsel

Collected On:
2017-May-14

Collected By:
Bill Carrell

Jurisdiction:
Cimarron County, Oklahoma, United States
at 36.85012° N 102.86765° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-May-15

Submitted By:
Bill Carrell

OC#:
462718

Vetted On:
2017-May-16

Vetted By:
Michael A. Patten

Decision:
Confirmed

Scientific Name:
Epitheca semiaquea

Common Name:
Mantled Baskettail

Collected On:
2017-Apr-28

Collected By:
Bill Carrell

Jurisdiction: