Records

719 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Cordulegaster obliqua

Common Name:
Arrowhead Spiketail

Collected On:
2017-May-25

Collected By:
Mike Dillon

Jurisdiction:
Titus County, Texas, United States
at 33.06028° N 95.09111° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-May-25

Submitted By:
Mike Dillon

OC#:
463086

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Scientific Name:
Dromogomphus spinosus

Common Name:
Black-shouldered Spinyleg

Collected On:
2017-May-17

Collected By:
Mike Dillon

Jurisdiction:
Panola County, Texas, United States
at 32.29500° N 94.52417° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-May-17

Submitted By:
Mike Dillon

OC#:
462774

Vetted On:
2017-May-18

Vetted By:
Dennis Paulson

Decision:
Confirmed