Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Calopteryx amata

Common Name:
Superb Jewelwing

Collected On:
2017-Jul-16

Collected By:
Michael Boatwright

Jurisdiction:
Highland County, Virginia, United States
at 38.51416° N 79.64801° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Jul-17

Submitted By:
Michael Boatwright

OC#:
467295

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Location Notes:
Laurel Fork- high elevation rocky fast moving stream with emergent shoreline vegetation and shrubs in woodlands.
Specimen Notes:
1 male observed; know location for this species
Decision Notes:
None entered