Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Libellula luctuosa

Common Name:
Widow Skimmer

Collected On:
2017-Jun-18

Collected By:
Dave Klapholz

Jurisdiction:
Delaware County, Pennsylvania, United States
at 39.88556° N 75.50692° W

Favorite: Newlin Grist Mill

Submitted On:
2017-Jun-19

Submitted By:
Dave Klapholz

OC#:
464456

Vetted On:
2017-Jun-20

Vetted By:
Mike Moore

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Historic site with a large park area. Site includes working grist mill and historic out buildings, water race and dam for mill operation. Trout pond, Chester Creek, and frog pond/wetland area.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
Picture shows a female Widow Skimmer. Submission changed.

Photo 1