Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Libellula saturata

Common Name:
Flame Skimmer

Collected On:
2017-Jun-19

Collected By:
Howard Sands

Jurisdiction:
Jackson County, Oregon, United States
at 42.46920° N 122.85215° W

Favorite: My yard west of Eagle Point, Oregon.

Submitted On:
2017-Jun-19

Submitted By:
Howard Sands

OC#:
464455

Vetted On:
2017-Jun-20

Vetted By:
Jim Johnson

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Small pond on property.
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1