Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Leucorrhinia intacta

Common Name:
Dot-tailed Whiteface

Collected On:
2017-Jun-19

Collected By:
Larry De March

Jurisdiction:
Manitoba, Canada
at 49.85571° N 97.13377° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Jun-19

Submitted By:
Larry De March

OC#:
464452

Vetted On:
2017-Jun-19

Vetted By:
Larry De March

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Churchill Dr. Park, Winnipeg, an urban park beside Red R. Coordinates are in the middle of the 0.8 km stretch walked, in which photographic records were obtained.
Specimen Notes:
one of one seen
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1