Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Ischnura cervula

Common Name:
Pacific Forktail

Collected On:
2017-May-19

Collected By:
Mary Jo Adams

Jurisdiction:
Island County, Washington, United States
at 48.39290° N 122.64519° W

Favorite: Quarry Pond

Submitted On:
2017-May-19

Submitted By:
Mary Jo Adams

OC#:
462831

Vetted On:
2017-May-19

Vetted By:
Jim Johnson

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Small freshwater pond with vegetation around the edges.
Specimen Notes:
None entered