Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Argia alberta

Common Name:
Paiute Dancer

Collected On:
2016-Jul-03

Collected By:
Bill Carrell

Jurisdiction:
Greer County, Oklahoma, United States
at 34.98979° N 99.79088° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Mar-20

Submitted By:
Bill Carrell

OC#:
461532

Vetted On:
2017-Mar-21

Vetted By:
Michael A. Patten

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
Doc Hollis Lake
Specimen Notes:
First county record [note: actually the second county record, being found on the heels of a male collected at the same lake on 4 June 2016 (specimen in Smith-Patten/Patten collection, housed at the Oklahoma Biological Survey]
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1