Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Anax walsinghami

Common Name:
Giant Darner

Collected On:
2016-Jun-29

Collected By:
Tom Benson

Jurisdiction:
San Bernardino County, California, United States
at 34.18930° N 117.31370° W

Favorite: North Badger Basin

Submitted On:
2016-Jun-29

Submitted By:
Tom Benson

OC#:
447776

Vetted On:
2016-Jun-30

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
North Badger Basin
Specimen Notes:
Two males patrolling the pond continuously for 90 minutes (10-11:30 AM). I do not know if these three photos represent one or two individuals.
Decision Notes:
2nd location for species in county

Photo 1

Photo 2

Photo 3