Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Pseudoleon superbus

Common Name:
Filigree Skimmer

Collected On:
2015-Aug-28

Collected By:
Matthew Grube

Jurisdiction:
San Bernardino County, California, United States
at 34.02470° N 117.19829° W

Favorite: San Timoteo

Submitted On:
2015-Aug-28

Submitted By:
Matthew Grube

OC#:
435812

Vetted On:
2015-Sep-8

Vetted By:
Kathy Biggs

Decision:
Confirmed

Location Notes:
None entered
Specimen Notes:
Female. I believe this to be the first county record.
Decision Notes:
County voucher photo

Photo 1

Photo 2