Records

148501 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Hagenius brevistylus

Common Name:
Dragonhunter

Collected On:
2017-Jun-18

Collected By:
Darrin OBrien

Jurisdiction:
Ingham County, Michigan, United States
at 42.60090° N 84.59567° W

Favorite:

Submitted On:
2017-Jun-22

Submitted By:
Darrin OBrien

OC#:
464750

Vetted On:
2017-Jun-22

Vetted By:
Darrin OBrien

Decision:
Confirmed

Scientific Name:
Anax longipes

Common Name:
Comet Darner

Collected On:
2017-Jun-18

Collected By:
Darrin OBrien